Back to top

Executives

  • Claude COMAIR
    President, Founder, and Chief Executive Officer

  • Jason CHU
    Chief Operating Officer International

  • John BAUER
    Chief Financial Officer

  • Michele COMAIR
    Co-Founder and Senior Executive Vice President

  • Raymond YAN
    Senior Vice President

  • Samir ABOU SAMRA
    Chief Technology Officer International

  • Prasanna GHALI
    Senior Vice President of Engineering and Chief Technology Officer Asia-Pacific

  • Dr. Xin LI
    Dean of Faculty and Senior Vice President for Academic Affairs

  • Dr. Erik MOHRMANN
    Dean of Faculty

  • Christopher COMAIR
    Director of Business Operations

  • Meighan MCKELVEY
    Senior Vice President of Administration

  • Melvin GONSALVEZ
    Senior Vice President of Facilities Management

  • Angela KUGLER
    Senior Vice President of External Affairs

  • Dr. Charles DUBA
    Vice President of Institution Advancement and Strategic Initiatives

  • Ben ELLINGER
    Vice President of Software Production

  • Johnny DEEK
    Vice President of Information Technology and Computer Systems


Faculty - Undergraduate Programs

Academic Support

  • Elie HOSRY
    Director

  • TAN Yong Zhen
    Production Associate (Art)

Computer Science

  • Dr. Xin LI
    Dean of Faculty

  • Dr. Joon Edward SIM
    Department Chair; Associate Professor

  • Elie HOSRY
    Principal Lecturer

  • Dr. Vadim SUROV
    Associate Professor

  • Dr. LIU Fang
    Associate Professor

  • Dr. Prabhu NATARAJAN
    Assistant Professor

  • Dr. ZHENG Shou Kang William
    Assistant Professor

  • Swavek WLODKOWSKI
    Senior Lecturer

  • SIN Yee Howe Howard
    Lecturer

  • Dr. Alvin CHAN
    Adjunct Lecturer

  • Dr. Chek Tien TAN
    Adjunct Lecturer

  • Gerald WONG
    Adjunct Lecturer

Digital Arts

  • Marc TAN Chin Chuan
    Department Chair; Lecturer

  • Noraset RERKKACHORNKIAT
    Senior Lecturer

  • TANG Sin Yun Sandara
    Senior Lecturer

  • TAN Yong Zhen
    Lecturer

  • Lawrence PAK Zhi Heng
    Lecturer

Electrical and Computer Engineering

  • Dr. Xin LI
    Dean of Faculty

  • Dr. TANG Liang
    Assistant Professor

  • Dr. Noori KIM
    Assistant Professor

  • Dr. LIAW Hwee Choo
    Assistant Professor

  • FONG Foo Hoong
    Senior Lecturer

  • GAN Lian Chai
    Development Engineer

  • Luc DENISSEN
    Development Engineer

  • Eicher LOW
    Adjunct Lecturer

Fine Arts and Animation

  • Calvin TAN Eu Jin
    Department Chair; Senior Lecturer

  • Dilip Kumar CHAUBEY
    Principal Lecturer

  • Dominic CHANG Yeat Cheng
    Senior Lecturer

  • KEH Choon Wee
    Lecturer

  • Jinde Kelvin KE
    Adjunct Lecturer

  • Gavin LIM
    Adjunct Lecturer

  • Choon Ying TAN
    Adjunct Lecturer

Game Software Design and Production

  • Rahul NATH
    Department Chair; Senior Lecturer

  • Elie HOSRY
    Principal Lecturer

  • Kevin Andrew PRIOR
    Senior Lecturer

  • Tomas ARCE-GIL
    Senior Lecturer

  • Michael David THOMPSON
    Lecturer

  • Andy Logam TAN
    Lecturer

  • Jonathan KWEK Shie Sien
    Lecturer

  • Cristian FAGUNDO
    Adjunct Lecturer

  • Chang You WONG
    Adjunct Lecturer

Humanities and Social Sciences

  • Shanthina RAVINDRAN
    Department Chair

  • Kirby CHUA
    Adjunct Lecturer

  • Boby Sebastian KAPPEN
    Adjunct Lecturer

  • Boon Tien LIM
    Adjunct Lecturer

  • Swee San NG
    Adjunct Lecturer

  • Dr. Somi SHIN
    Adjunct Lecturer

  • Wai Hoong SUN
    Adjunct Lecturer

  • Nicholas TEO
    Adjunct Lecturer

  • Elizabeth Mary THORARAJOO
    Adjunct Lecturer

Learning Resource Center

  • Mira TANTRI
    Librarian

Mathematics and Physics

  • Dr. Michael JAHN
    Department Chair; Professor (Mathematics)

  • Dr. Michael Daniel SAMSON
    Assistant Professor (Mathematics)

  • Dr. Kang Hao CHEONG
    Adjunct Lecturer

  • Dr. Keok Kee LEE
    Adjunct Lecturer

  • Dr. Nicholas SHEPPARD
    Adjunct Lecturer

  • Dr. Alvin SIM
    Adjunct Lecturer

Music and Sound Design

  • Vuk KRAKOVIC
    Director


Administrative Departments

  • TAN Chek Ming
    Managing Director

Accounting and HR

  • Michelle CHAN Mui Ee
    Controller

  • Carrin KOH Kai Ning
    Senior Officer | Accounting

  • Siti Aisyah Binte MOHAMED AMIN
    Admin Coordinator | Front Desk

  • LAM Wan Ting Vanessa
    Officer | Accounting and HR

Admissions

  • Caroline TAN Hui Hui
    Senior Manager

  • Shahrir Bin SALIM
    Officer

  • Ramanjit KAUR
    Officer

  • TAN Yong Jie Esmond
    Officer

Brand Creative and Publishing

  • Sharanjeet KAUR
    Assistant Manager

Business Development

  • Angela TAY Puay Kiang
    Manager

  • CHUNG Heng @ Jessica Chieh CHUNG
    Senior Officer

  • CHAN Li En
    Creative Designer

  • CHEN Xiangwen Dawn
    PR and Marketing Senior Officer

Career and Alumni Services

  • Angela TAY Puay Kiang
    Manager

  • Jocelyne LI Jia’En
    Assistant Manager

Compliance

  • Dr. Xin LI
    Dean of Faculty

  • Ragin Drann NITHIYA
    Senior Officer

Continuing Education

  • Caroline TAN Hui Hui
    Senior Manager

  • Deeksha CHATURVEDI
    Officer

Facilities

  • Kenny TAN Zhi Wei
    Manager

Information Technology

  • Saiful SULAIMI
    Senior Officer Support Systems Administrator

  • Leilani Parinas REQUIZ
    Senior Officer Support Systems Administrator

Registrar

  • Kenny TAN Zhi Wei
    Registrar

  • GOH Xiao Shi
    Assistant Manager

  • Zomela Cababan GONZALES
    Officer | Course Planning & Information Systems

  • CHIA Qingjia Joanna
    Officer

Student Life and Advising

  • Kenny TAN Zhi Wei
    Manager

  • GOH Xiao Shi
    Assistant Manager

  • LYE Kim Wong
    Senior Officer