Skip to main content
Back to top

Board of Directors

  • Claude COMAIR
    Executive Chairman

  • Jason CHU
    Director

  • Michele COMAIR
    Director

  • Christopher COMAIR
    Director

  • Alexander COMAIR
    Director

Executives

  • Claude COMAIR
    President, Founder, and Chief Executive Officer

  • Jason CHU
    Chief Operating Officer, International

  • Michael GATS
    Chief Financial Officer

  • TAN Chek Ming
    Managing Director, Singapore Campus

  • Prasanna GHALI
    Provost and Acting Department Chair of
    Computer Science, Singapore Campus

  • Mandy WONG
    VP of Compliance & Regulatory Affairs

  • Johnny DEEK
    Vice President of Information Technology and Computer Systems

Academic Board Members

  • Raymond YAN
    Member

  • Xin LI
    Member

  • Prasanna GHALI
    Member

  • TANG Liang
    Member

  • Calvin TAN
    Member

Examination Board Members

  • Prasanna GHALI
    Member

  • Calvin TAN
    Member

  • Elie HOSRY
    Member

  • WU Yilin
    Member

  • GOH Xiao Shi
    Member


Faculty - Undergraduate Programs

  • Prasanna GHALI
    Provost and Acting Department Chair of Computer Science

  • Calvin TAN Eu Jin
    Associate Dean of Academic (BFA, UXGD)

  • Dr. TANG Liang
    Associate Dean of Academic (RTIS, IMGD, METS)

Academic Support

  • Elie HOSRY
    Director

  • Dominic CHANG Yeat Cheng
    Senior Lecturer (Art)

Computer Science

  • Prasanna GHALI
    Provost and Acting Department Chair

  • Elie HOSRY
    Principal Lecturer

  • Dr. Vadim SUROV
    Associate Professor

  • Dr. LIU Fang
    Associate Professor

  • Dr. CHEN Lujie
    Associate Professor

  • Dr. William ZHENG Shou Kang
    Associate Professor

  • Dr. Jeremy CHEW
    Assistant Professor

  • Dr. Bhargav Jayaprakash Bhatkalkar
    Assistant Professor

  • Gerald WONG Han Feng
    Lecturer

  • GOH Jing Ying
    Lecturer

  • Hyeongsun IM
    Assistant Lecturer

  • Parminder SINGH
    Lecturer

  • Dr. Christopher TEOH Chong Keat
    Assistant Professor

  • Dr. Sayed Ameenuddin IRFAN
    Assistant Professor

  • Dr. FONG Cheng Weng
    Assistant Professor

  • Dr. Zhiyuan WANG
    Assistant Professor

  • Priyanka Hriday BHOYAR
    Lecturer

  • Angeline TAN Siok Hoon
    Lecturer

  • Anne YU Sijie
    Lecturer

Digital Arts

  • Lawrence PAK Zhi Heng
    Department Chair; Senior Lecturer

  • Fin TEO Song Tiang
    Associate Professor

  • Marc TAN Chin Chuan
    Principal Lecturer

  • Sandara TANG Sin Yun
    Principal Lecturer

  • Noraset RERKKACHORNKIAT
    Senior Lecturer

Electrical and Computer Engineering

  • FONG Foo Hoong
    Department Chair; Senior Lecturer

  • Dr. TANG Liang
    Associate Professor

  • Dr. LIAW Hwee Choo
    Associate Professor

  • Dr. KHOO Teck Ping
    Assistant Professor

  • Dr. NG Kian Ann
    Assistant Professor

  • GAN Lian Chai
    Senior Development Engineer

  • TAY Xiang Wei
    Development Engineer

Fine Arts and Animation

  • Dominic CHANG Yeat Cheng
    Department Chair; Senior Lecturer

  • Calvin TAN Eu Jin
    Senior Lecturer

  • Don LOW
    Associate Professor

  • KEH Choon Wee
    Senior Lecturer

  • TAN Yuan Sheng (Eternality)
    Adjunct Lecturer

  • LIM Boon Nee Patricia
    Adjunct Lecturer

Game Software Design and Production

  • Michael David THOMPSON
    Department Chair; Principal Lecturer

  • Dr. John Michael QUICK
    Assistant Professor

  • Elie HOSRY
    Principal Lecturer

  • Tomas ARCE-GIL
    Senior Lecturer

  • Holger LIEBNITZ
    Senior Lecturer

  • Alwyn LEE
    Senior Lecturer

  • Patrice CRESPY
    Senior Lecturer

  • Jonathan KWEK Shie Sien
    Lecturer

  • CHENG Ding Xiang
    Lecturer

  • Danielle FONG Sum Yee
    Lecturer

  • POH Keng Jin
    Adjunct Lecturer

  • GOH Dian Yang
    Adjunct Lecturer

Humanities and Social Sciences

  • Shanthina RAVINDRAN
    Department Chair; Principal Lecturer

  • LIM Boon Tien
    Senior Lecturer

  • Kirby CHUA
    Adjunct Lecturer

  • LOY Wei Peng
    Adjunct Lecturer

  • Mohamad Sufian Bin JUMAHRI
    Adjunct Lecturer

  • Francis HAU
    Adjunct Lecturer

  • Kenneth TAN
    Adjunct Lecturer

  • Gnanamary d/o THORARAJOO
    Adjunct Lecturer

Learning Resource Center

  • Mira TANTRI
    Librarian (Senior Officer)

Mathematics and Physics

  • Dr. WU Yilin
    Department Chair; Assistant Professor (Mathematics)

  • Dr. DO Duc Tai
    Assistant Professor (Mathematics)

  • Dr. Ronald KOH Joon Wei
    Assistant Professor (Mathematics)

  • Rosa Paulina ANAJAO
    Lecturer (Physics)

  • Dr. Qinjie LIN
    Assistant Professor

  • Dr. TAY Bee Yen
    Adjunct Lecturer

Music and Sound Design

  • Vuk KRAKOVIC
    Director

Continuing Education

  • Priyanka Hriday Bhoyar
    Program Manager; Lecturer

  • Dr. Christopher TEOH Chong Keat
    Assistant Program Manager; Assistant Professor

  • Dr. Sayed Ameenuddin Irfan
    Assistant Professor

  • Dr. FONG Cheng Weng
    Assistant Professor

  • Dr. Zhiyuan WANG
    Assistant Professor

  • Angeline TAN Siok Hoon
    Lecturer

  • Anne YU Sijie
    Lecturer

  • Alvin YEO Hong Hee
    Development Engineer

  • Miko POH Chin Hong
    Development Engineer

  • ZHANG Manman
    Development Engineer


Administrative Departments

  • TAN Chek Ming
    Managing Director

Accounting and HR

  • Michelle CHAN Mui Ee
    Controller

  • Vanessa LAM Wan Ting
    Assistant Manager

  • Siti Aisyah Binte MOHAMED AMIN
    Senior Officer

  • Miliana Amira Binte MOHD ZAMANURI
    Officer

  • Abi SAN
    Officer

Admissions & Continuing Education

  • Caroline TAN Hui Hui
    Deputy Director

  • Ramanjit KAUR
    Assistant Manager

  • PHUA Li Ping
    Officer

  • Muhammad Hazim Bin SHAFARUDIN
    Officer

Business Development

  • Angela TAY Puay Kiang
    Senior Manager

  • Alden CH’NG Chun Yang
    Senior Officer

Career and Alumni Services

  • Jocelyne LI Jia’En
    Manager

  • Geraldine ANG Shu Ern
    Officer

  • ANG Zhenmei Jaime
    Admin Coordinator

Compliance

  • GOH Xiao Shi
    Registrar (Manager)

  • KEK Jia Min
    Senior Officer

Facilities

  • Shahrir Bin SALIM
    Assistant Manager

Information Technology

  • Saiful SULAIMI
    Systems Administrator (Assistant Manager)

  • Leilani Parinas REQUIZ
    Systems Administrator (Senior Officer)

Marcom

  • Dawn CHEN Xiangwen
    Manager

  • Gaen Lazarus KOH Jin Yun
    Designer (Senior Officer)

  • Cruziel Dela Cruz MARASIGAN
    Senior Officer

  • Ms. Siti Ruqqaiyah
    Video Editor

Registrar

  • GOH Xiao Shi
    Registrar

  • Shahrir Bin SALIM
    Assistant Manager

  • Zomela Cababan GONZALES
    Senior Officer

  • Joanna CHIA Qingjia
    Senior Officer

Student Life and Advising

  • Caroline TAN Hui Hui
    Deputy Director

  • Syed Salleh Bin Hassan ALSAGOFF
    Assistant Manager; Counsellor

  • Sharon ENG
    Counsellor

  • LIM Ming Hui
    Counsellor